BIBLIOS

  Ciências References Management System

Visitor Mode (Login)
Need help?


Back

Publication details

Document type
Journal articles

Document subtype
Full paper

Title
Early stage litter decomposition across biomes

Participants in the publication
Ika Djukic (Author)
Sebastian Kepfer-Rojas (Author)
Inger Kappel Schmidt (Author)
Klaus Steenberg Larsen (Author)
Claus Beier (Author)
Björn Berg (Author)
Kris Verheyen (Author)
Adriano Caliman (Author)
Alain Paquette (Author)
Alba Gutiérrez-Girón (Author)
Alberto Humber (Author)
Alejandro Valdecantos (Author)
Alessandro Petraglia (Author)
Heather Alexander (Author)
Algirdas Augustaitis (Author)
Amélie Saillard (Author)
Ana Carolina Ruiz Fernández (Author)
Ana I. Sousa (Author)
Ana I. Lillebø (Author)
Anderson da Rocha Gripp (Author)
André-Jean Francez (Author)
Andrea Fischer (Author)
Andreas Bohner (Author)
Andrey Malyshev (Author)
Andrijana Andri? (Author)
Andy Smith (Author)
Angela Stanisci (Author)
Anikó Seres (Author)
Anja Schmidt (Author)
Anna Avila (Author)
Anne Probst (Author)
Annie Ouin (Author)
Anzar A. Khuroo (Author)
Arne Verstraeten (Author)
Arely N. Palabral-Aguilera (Author)
Artur Stefanski (Author)
Aurora Gaxiola (Author)
Bart Muys (Author)
Bernard Bosman (Author)
Bernd Ahrends (Author)
Bill Parker (Author)
Birgit Sattler (Author)
Bo Yang (Author)
Bohdan Juráni (Author)
Brigitta Erschbamer (Author)
Carmen Eugenia Rodriguez Ortiz (Author)
Casper T. Christiansen (Author)
E. Carol Adair (Author)
Céline Meredieu (Author)
Cendrine Mony (Author)
Charles A. Nock (Author)
Chi-Ling Chen (Author)
Chiao-Ping Wang (Author)
Christel Baum (Author)
Christian Rixen (Author)
Christine Delire (Author)
Christophe Piscart (Author)
Christopher Andrews (Author)
Corinna Rebmann (Author)
Cristina Branquinho (Author)
Dep. Biologia Vegetal
CE3C - Centro de Ecologia, Evolução e Alterações Ambientais
Dana Polyanskaya (Author)
David Fuentes Delgado (Author)
Dirk Wundram (Author)
Diyaa Radeideh (Author)
Eduardo Ordóñez-Regil (Author)
Edward Crawford (Author)
Elena Preda (Author)
Elena Tropina (Author)
Elli Groner (Author)
Eric Lucot (Author)
Erzsébet Hornung (Author)
Esperança Gacia (Author)
Esther Lévesque (Author)
Evanilde Benedito (Author)
Evgeny A. Davydov (Author)
Evy Ampoorter (Author)
Fabio Padilha Bolzan (Author)
Felipe Varela (Author)
Ferdinand Kristöfel (Author)
Fernando T. Maestre (Author)
Florence Maunoury-Danger (Author)
Florian Hofhansl (Author)
Florian Kitz (Author)
Flurin Sutter (Author)
Francisco Cuesta (Author)
Francisco de Almeida Lobo (Author)
Franco Leandro de Souza (Author)
Frank Berninger (Author)
Franz Zehetner (Author)
Georg Wohlfahrt (Author)
George Vourlitis (Author)
Geovana Carreño-Rocabado (Author)
Gina Arena (Author)
Gisele Daiane Pinha (Author)
Grizelle González (Author)
Guylaine Canut (Author)
Hanna Lee (Author)
Hans Verbeeck (Author)
Harald Auge (Author)
Harald Pauli (Author)
Hassan Bismarck Nacro (Author)
Héctor A. Bahamonde (Author)
Heike Feldhaar (Author)
Heinke Jäger (Author)
Helena C. Serrano (Author)
CE3C - Centro de Ecologia, Evolução e Alterações Ambientais
Hélène Verheyden (Author)
Helge Bruelheide (Author)
Henning Meesenburg (Author)
Hermann Jungkunst (Author)
Hervé Jactel (Author)
Hideaki Shibata (Author)
Hiroko Kurokawa (Author)
Hugo López Rosas (Author)
Hugo L. Rojas Villalobos (Author)
Ian Yesilonis (Author)
Inara Melece (Author)
Inge Van Halder (Author)
Inmaculada García Quirós (Author)
Isaac Makelele (Author)
Issaka Senou (Author)
István Fekete (Author)
Ivan Mihal (Author)
Ivika Ostonen (Author)
Jana Borovská (Author)
Javier Roales (Author)
Jawad Shoqeir (Author)
Jean-Christophe Lata (Author)
Jean-Paul Theurillat (Author)
Jean-Luc Probst (Author)
Jess Zimmerman (Author)
Jeyanny Vijayanathan (Author)
Jianwu Tang (Author)
Jill Thompson (Author)
Ji?í Doležal (Author)
Joan-Albert Sanchez-Cabeza (Author)
Joël Merlet (Author)
Joh Henschel (Author)
Johan Neirynck (Author)
Johannes Knops (Author)
John Loehr (Author)
Jonathan von Oppen (Author)
Jónína Sigríður Þorláksdóttir (Author)
Jörg Löffler (Author)
José-Gilberto Cardoso-Mohedano (Author)
José-Luis Benito-Alonso (Author)
Jose Marcelo Torezan (Author)
Joseph C. Morina (Author)
Juan J. Jiménez (Author)
Juan Dario Quinde (Author)
Juha Alatalo (Author)
Julia Seeber (Author)
Jutta Stadler (Author)
Kaie Kriiska (Author)
Kalifa Coulibaly (Author)
Karibu Fukuzawa (Author)
Katalin Szlavecz (Author)
Katarína Gerhátová (Author)
Kate Lajtha (Author)
Kathrin Käppeler (Author)
Katie A. Jennings (Author)
Katja Tielbörger (Author)
Kazuhiko Hoshizaki (Author)
Ken Green (Author)
Lambiénou Yé (Author)
Laryssa Helena Ribeiro Pazianoto (Author)
Laura Dienstbach (Author)
Laura Williams (Author)
Laura Yahdjian (Author)
Laurel M. Brigham (Author)
Liesbeth van den Brink (Author)
Lindsey Rustad (Author)
Lipeng Zhang (Author)
Lourdes Morillas (Author)
Lu Xiankai (Author)
Luciana Silva Carneiro (Author)
Luciano Di Martino (Author)
Luis Villar (Author)
Maaike Y. Bader (Author)
Madison Morley (Author)
Marc Lebouvier (Author)
Marcello Tomaselli (Author)
Marcelo Sternberg (Author)
Marcus Schaub (Author)
Margarida Santos-Reis (Author)
Dep. Biologia Animal
CE3C - Centro de Ecologia, Evolução e Alterações Ambientais
Maria Glushkova (Author)
María Guadalupe Almazán Torres (Author)
Marie-Andrée Giroux (Author)
Marie-Anne de Graaff (Author)
Marie-Noëlle Pons (Author)
Marijn Bauters (Author)
Marina Mazón (Author)
Mark Frenzel (Author)
Markus Didion (Author)
Markus Wagner (Author)
Maroof Hamid (Author)
Marta L. Lopes (Author)
Martha Apple (Author)
Martin Schädler (Author)
Martin Weih (Author)
Matteo Gualmini (Author)
Matthew A. Vadeboncoeur (Author)
Michael Bierbaumer (Author)
Michael Danger (Author)
Michael Liddell (Author)
Michael Mirtl (Author)
Michael Scherer-Lorenzen (Author)
Michal R?žek (Author)
Michele Carbognani (Author)
Michele Di Musciano (Author)
Michinari Matsushita (Author)
Miglena Zhiyanski (Author)
Mihai Pu?ca? (Author)
Milan Barna (Author)
Mioko Ataka (Author)
Mo Jiangming (Author)
Mohammed Alsafran (Author)
Monique Carnol (Author)
Nadia Barsoum (Author)
Naoko Tokuchi (Author)
Nico Eisenhauer (Author)
Nicolas Lecomte (Author)
Nina Filippova (Author)
Norbert Hölzel (Author)
Olga Ferlian (Author)
Oscar Romero (Author)
Osvaldo B. Pinto (Author)
Pablo Peri (Author)
Paige Weber (Author)
Pascal Vittoz (Author)
Pavel Dan Turtureanu (Author)
Peter Fleischer (Author)
Peter Macreadie (Author)
Peter Haase (Author)
Peter Reich (Author)
Petr Pet?ík (Author)
Philippe Choler (Author)
Pierre Marmonier (Author)
Priscilla Muriel (Author)
Quentin Ponette (Author)
Rafael Dettogni Guariento (Author)
Rafaella Canessa (Author)
Ralf Kiese (Author)
Rebecca Hewitt (Author)
Regin Rønn (Author)
Rita Adrian (Author)
Róbert Kanka (Author)
Robert Weigel (Author)
Roberto Cazzolla Gatti (Author)
Rodrigo Lemes Martins (Author)
Romain Georges (Author)
Rosa Isela Meneses (Author)
Rosario G. Gavilán (Author)
Sabyasachi Dasgupta (Author)
Sally Wittlinger (Author)
Sara Puijalon (Author)
Sarah Freda (Author)
Satoshi Suzuki (Author)
Sean Charles (Author)
Sébastien Gogo (Author)
Simon Drollinger (Author)
Simone Mereu (Author)
Sonja Wipf (Author)
Stacey Trevathan-Tackett (Author)
Stefan Löfgren (Author)
Stefan Stoll (Author)
Stefan Trogisch (Author)
Stefanie Hoeber (Author)
Steffen Seitz (Author)
Stephan Glatzel (Author)
Sue J. Milton (Author)
Sylvie Dousset (Author)
Taiki Mori (Author)
Takanori Sato (Author)
Takeshi Ise (Author)
Takuo Hishi (Author)
Tanaka Kenta (Author)
Tatsuro Nakaji (Author)
Thaisa Sala Michelan (Author)
Thierry Camboulive (Author)
Thomas J. Mozdzer (Author)
Thomas Scholten (Author)
Thomas Spiegelberger (Author)
Thomas Zechmeister (Author)
Till Kleinebecker (Author)
Tsutom Hiura (Author)
Tsutomu Enoki (Author)
Tudor-Mihai Ursu (Author)
Umberto Morra di Cella (Author)
Ute Hamer (Author)
Valentin H. Klaus (Author)
Vanessa Mendes Rêgo (Author)
Valter Di Cecco (Author)
Verena Busch (Author)
Veronika Fontana (Author)
Veronika Piscová (Author)
Victoria Carbonell (Author)
Victoria Ochoa (Author)
Vincent Bretagnolle (Author)
Vincent Maire (Author)
Vinicius Farjalla (Author)
Wenjun Zhou (Author)
Wentao Luo (Author)
William H. McDowell (Author)
Yalin Hu (Author)
Yasuhiro Utsumi (Author)
Yuji Kominami (Author)
Yulia Zaika (Author)
Yury Rozhkov (Author)
Zsolt Kotroczó (Author)
Zsolt Tóth (Author)

Scope
International

Refereeing
Yes

Date of Publication
2018-07-00

Institution
FACULDADE DE CIÊNCIAS DA UNIVERSIDADE DE LISBOA

Where published
Science of The Total Environment

Publication Identifiers
ISSN - 0048-9697

Publisher
Elsevier BV

Volume
628-629

Starting page
1369
Last page
1394

Document Identifiers
DOI - https://doi.org/10.1016/j.scitotenv.2018.01.012
URL - http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.scitotenv.2018.01.012

Rankings
Web Of Science Q1 (2018) - 5.589 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES - SCIE
Web Of Science Q1 (2018) - 5.589 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES - SCIE
Web Of Science Q1 (2018) - 5.589 - ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCES - SCIE
SCOPUS Q1 (2017) - 1.546 - Pollution
SCIMAGO Q1 (2018) - 1.536 - Pollution


Export

APA
Ika Djukic, Sebastian Kepfer-Rojas, Inger Kappel Schmidt, Klaus Steenberg Larsen, Claus Beier, Björn Berg, Kris Verheyen, Adriano Caliman, Alain Paquette, Alba Gutiérrez-Girón, Alberto Humber, Alejandro Valdecantos, Alessandro Petraglia, Heather Alexander, Algirdas Augustaitis, Amélie Saillard, Ana Carolina Ruiz Fernández, Ana I. Sousa, Ana I. Lillebø, Anderson da Rocha Gripp, André-Jean Francez, Andrea Fischer, Andreas Bohner, Andrey Malyshev, Andrijana Andri?, Andy Smith, Angela Stanisci, Anikó Seres, Anja Schmidt, Anna Avila, Anne Probst, Annie Ouin, Anzar A. Khuroo, Arne Verstraeten, Arely N. Palabral-Aguilera, Artur Stefanski, Aurora Gaxiola, Bart Muys, Bernard Bosman, Bernd Ahrends, Bill Parker, Birgit Sattler, Bo Yang, Bohdan Juráni, Brigitta Erschbamer, Carmen Eugenia Rodriguez Ortiz, Casper T. Christiansen, E. Carol Adair, Céline Meredieu, Cendrine Mony, Charles A. Nock, Chi-Ling Chen, Chiao-Ping Wang, Christel Baum, Christian Rixen, Christine Delire, Christophe Piscart, Christopher Andrews, Corinna Rebmann, Cristina Branquinho, Dana Polyanskaya, David Fuentes Delgado, Dirk Wundram, Diyaa Radeideh, Eduardo Ordóñez-Regil, Edward Crawford, Elena Preda, Elena Tropina, Elli Groner, Eric Lucot, Erzsébet Hornung, Esperança Gacia, Esther Lévesque, Evanilde Benedito, Evgeny A. Davydov, Evy Ampoorter, Fabio Padilha Bolzan, Felipe Varela, Ferdinand Kristöfel, Fernando T. Maestre, Florence Maunoury-Danger, Florian Hofhansl, Florian Kitz, Flurin Sutter, Francisco Cuesta, Francisco de Almeida Lobo, Franco Leandro de Souza, Frank Berninger, Franz Zehetner, Georg Wohlfahrt, George Vourlitis, Geovana Carreño-Rocabado, Gina Arena, Gisele Daiane Pinha, Grizelle González, Guylaine Canut, Hanna Lee, Hans Verbeeck, Harald Auge, Harald Pauli, Hassan Bismarck Nacro, Héctor A. Bahamonde, Heike Feldhaar, Heinke Jäger, Helena C. Serrano, Hélène Verheyden, Helge Bruelheide, Henning Meesenburg, Hermann Jungkunst, Hervé Jactel, Hideaki Shibata, Hiroko Kurokawa, Hugo López Rosas, Hugo L. Rojas Villalobos, Ian Yesilonis, Inara Melece, Inge Van Halder, Inmaculada García Quirós, Isaac Makelele, Issaka Senou, István Fekete, Ivan Mihal, Ivika Ostonen, Jana Borovská, Javier Roales, Jawad Shoqeir, Jean-Christophe Lata, Jean-Paul Theurillat, Jean-Luc Probst, Jess Zimmerman, Jeyanny Vijayanathan, Jianwu Tang, Jill Thompson, Ji?í Doležal, Joan-Albert Sanchez-Cabeza, Joël Merlet, Joh Henschel, Johan Neirynck, Johannes Knops, John Loehr, Jonathan von Oppen, Jónína Sigríður Þorláksdóttir, Jörg Löffler, José-Gilberto Cardoso-Mohedano, José-Luis Benito-Alonso, Jose Marcelo Torezan, Joseph C. Morina, Juan J. Jiménez, Juan Dario Quinde, Juha Alatalo, Julia Seeber, Jutta Stadler, Kaie Kriiska, Kalifa Coulibaly, Karibu Fukuzawa, Katalin Szlavecz, Katarína Gerhátová, Kate Lajtha, Kathrin Käppeler, Katie A. Jennings, Katja Tielbörger, Kazuhiko Hoshizaki, Ken Green, Lambiénou Yé, Laryssa Helena Ribeiro Pazianoto, Laura Dienstbach, Laura Williams, Laura Yahdjian, Laurel M. Brigham, Liesbeth van den Brink, Lindsey Rustad, Lipeng Zhang, Lourdes Morillas, Lu Xiankai, Luciana Silva Carneiro, Luciano Di Martino, Luis Villar, Maaike Y. Bader, Madison Morley, Marc Lebouvier, Marcello Tomaselli, Marcelo Sternberg, Marcus Schaub, Margarida Santos-Reis, Maria Glushkova, María Guadalupe Almazán Torres, Marie-Andrée Giroux, Marie-Anne de Graaff, Marie-Noëlle Pons, Marijn Bauters, Marina Mazón, Mark Frenzel, Markus Didion, Markus Wagner, Maroof Hamid, Marta L. Lopes, Martha Apple, Martin Schädler, Martin Weih, Matteo Gualmini, Matthew A. Vadeboncoeur, Michael Bierbaumer, Michael Danger, Michael Liddell, Michael Mirtl, Michael Scherer-Lorenzen, Michal R?žek, Michele Carbognani, Michele Di Musciano, Michinari Matsushita, Miglena Zhiyanski, Mihai Pu?ca?, Milan Barna, Mioko Ataka, Mo Jiangming, Mohammed Alsafran, Monique Carnol, Nadia Barsoum, Naoko Tokuchi, Nico Eisenhauer, Nicolas Lecomte, Nina Filippova, Norbert Hölzel, Olga Ferlian, Oscar Romero, Osvaldo B. Pinto, Pablo Peri, Paige Weber, Pascal Vittoz, Pavel Dan Turtureanu, Peter Fleischer, Peter Macreadie, Peter Haase, Peter Reich, Petr Pet?ík, Philippe Choler, Pierre Marmonier, Priscilla Muriel, Quentin Ponette, Rafael Dettogni Guariento, Rafaella Canessa, Ralf Kiese, Rebecca Hewitt, Regin Rønn, Rita Adrian, Róbert Kanka, Robert Weigel, Roberto Cazzolla Gatti, Rodrigo Lemes Martins, Romain Georges, Rosa Isela Meneses, Rosario G. Gavilán, Sabyasachi Dasgupta, Sally Wittlinger, Sara Puijalon, Sarah Freda, Satoshi Suzuki, Sean Charles, Sébastien Gogo, Simon Drollinger, Simone Mereu, Sonja Wipf, Stacey Trevathan-Tackett, Stefan Löfgren, Stefan Stoll, Stefan Trogisch, Stefanie Hoeber, Steffen Seitz, Stephan Glatzel, Sue J. Milton, Sylvie Dousset, Taiki Mori, Takanori Sato, Takeshi Ise, Takuo Hishi, Tanaka Kenta, Tatsuro Nakaji, Thaisa Sala Michelan, Thierry Camboulive, Thomas J. Mozdzer, Thomas Scholten, Thomas Spiegelberger, Thomas Zechmeister, Till Kleinebecker, Tsutom Hiura, Tsutomu Enoki, Tudor-Mihai Ursu, Umberto Morra di Cella, Ute Hamer, Valentin H. Klaus, Vanessa Mendes Rêgo, Valter Di Cecco, Verena Busch, Veronika Fontana, Veronika Piscová, Victoria Carbonell, Victoria Ochoa, Vincent Bretagnolle, Vincent Maire, Vinicius Farjalla, Wenjun Zhou, Wentao Luo, William H. McDowell, Yalin Hu, Yasuhiro Utsumi, Yuji Kominami, Yulia Zaika, Yury Rozhkov, Zsolt Kotroczó, Zsolt Tóth, (2018). Early stage litter decomposition across biomes. Science of The Total Environment, 628-629, 1369-1394. ISSN 0048-9697. eISSN . http://dx.doi.org/10.1016/j.scitotenv.2018.01.012

IEEE
Ika Djukic, Sebastian Kepfer-Rojas, Inger Kappel Schmidt, Klaus Steenberg Larsen, Claus Beier, Björn Berg, Kris Verheyen, Adriano Caliman, Alain Paquette, Alba Gutiérrez-Girón, Alberto Humber, Alejandro Valdecantos, Alessandro Petraglia, Heather Alexander, Algirdas Augustaitis, Amélie Saillard, Ana Carolina Ruiz Fernández, Ana I. Sousa, Ana I. Lillebø, Anderson da Rocha Gripp, André-Jean Francez, Andrea Fischer, Andreas Bohner, Andrey Malyshev, Andrijana Andri?, Andy Smith, Angela Stanisci, Anikó Seres, Anja Schmidt, Anna Avila, Anne Probst, Annie Ouin, Anzar A. Khuroo, Arne Verstraeten, Arely N. Palabral-Aguilera, Artur Stefanski, Aurora Gaxiola, Bart Muys, Bernard Bosman, Bernd Ahrends, Bill Parker, Birgit Sattler, Bo Yang, Bohdan Juráni, Brigitta Erschbamer, Carmen Eugenia Rodriguez Ortiz, Casper T. Christiansen, E. Carol Adair, Céline Meredieu, Cendrine Mony, Charles A. Nock, Chi-Ling Chen, Chiao-Ping Wang, Christel Baum, Christian Rixen, Christine Delire, Christophe Piscart, Christopher Andrews, Corinna Rebmann, Cristina Branquinho, Dana Polyanskaya, David Fuentes Delgado, Dirk Wundram, Diyaa Radeideh, Eduardo Ordóñez-Regil, Edward Crawford, Elena Preda, Elena Tropina, Elli Groner, Eric Lucot, Erzsébet Hornung, Esperança Gacia, Esther Lévesque, Evanilde Benedito, Evgeny A. Davydov, Evy Ampoorter, Fabio Padilha Bolzan, Felipe Varela, Ferdinand Kristöfel, Fernando T. Maestre, Florence Maunoury-Danger, Florian Hofhansl, Florian Kitz, Flurin Sutter, Francisco Cuesta, Francisco de Almeida Lobo, Franco Leandro de Souza, Frank Berninger, Franz Zehetner, Georg Wohlfahrt, George Vourlitis, Geovana Carreño-Rocabado, Gina Arena, Gisele Daiane Pinha, Grizelle González, Guylaine Canut, Hanna Lee, Hans Verbeeck, Harald Auge, Harald Pauli, Hassan Bismarck Nacro, Héctor A. Bahamonde, Heike Feldhaar, Heinke Jäger, Helena C. Serrano, Hélène Verheyden, Helge Bruelheide, Henning Meesenburg, Hermann Jungkunst, Hervé Jactel, Hideaki Shibata, Hiroko Kurokawa, Hugo López Rosas, Hugo L. Rojas Villalobos, Ian Yesilonis, Inara Melece, Inge Van Halder, Inmaculada García Quirós, Isaac Makelele, Issaka Senou, István Fekete, Ivan Mihal, Ivika Ostonen, Jana Borovská, Javier Roales, Jawad Shoqeir, Jean-Christophe Lata, Jean-Paul Theurillat, Jean-Luc Probst, Jess Zimmerman, Jeyanny Vijayanathan, Jianwu Tang, Jill Thompson, Ji?í Doležal, Joan-Albert Sanchez-Cabeza, Joël Merlet, Joh Henschel, Johan Neirynck, Johannes Knops, John Loehr, Jonathan von Oppen, Jónína Sigríður Þorláksdóttir, Jörg Löffler, José-Gilberto Cardoso-Mohedano, José-Luis Benito-Alonso, Jose Marcelo Torezan, Joseph C. Morina, Juan J. Jiménez, Juan Dario Quinde, Juha Alatalo, Julia Seeber, Jutta Stadler, Kaie Kriiska, Kalifa Coulibaly, Karibu Fukuzawa, Katalin Szlavecz, Katarína Gerhátová, Kate Lajtha, Kathrin Käppeler, Katie A. Jennings, Katja Tielbörger, Kazuhiko Hoshizaki, Ken Green, Lambiénou Yé, Laryssa Helena Ribeiro Pazianoto, Laura Dienstbach, Laura Williams, Laura Yahdjian, Laurel M. Brigham, Liesbeth van den Brink, Lindsey Rustad, Lipeng Zhang, Lourdes Morillas, Lu Xiankai, Luciana Silva Carneiro, Luciano Di Martino, Luis Villar, Maaike Y. Bader, Madison Morley, Marc Lebouvier, Marcello Tomaselli, Marcelo Sternberg, Marcus Schaub, Margarida Santos-Reis, Maria Glushkova, María Guadalupe Almazán Torres, Marie-Andrée Giroux, Marie-Anne de Graaff, Marie-Noëlle Pons, Marijn Bauters, Marina Mazón, Mark Frenzel, Markus Didion, Markus Wagner, Maroof Hamid, Marta L. Lopes, Martha Apple, Martin Schädler, Martin Weih, Matteo Gualmini, Matthew A. Vadeboncoeur, Michael Bierbaumer, Michael Danger, Michael Liddell, Michael Mirtl, Michael Scherer-Lorenzen, Michal R?žek, Michele Carbognani, Michele Di Musciano, Michinari Matsushita, Miglena Zhiyanski, Mihai Pu?ca?, Milan Barna, Mioko Ataka, Mo Jiangming, Mohammed Alsafran, Monique Carnol, Nadia Barsoum, Naoko Tokuchi, Nico Eisenhauer, Nicolas Lecomte, Nina Filippova, Norbert Hölzel, Olga Ferlian, Oscar Romero, Osvaldo B. Pinto, Pablo Peri, Paige Weber, Pascal Vittoz, Pavel Dan Turtureanu, Peter Fleischer, Peter Macreadie, Peter Haase, Peter Reich, Petr Pet?ík, Philippe Choler, Pierre Marmonier, Priscilla Muriel, Quentin Ponette, Rafael Dettogni Guariento, Rafaella Canessa, Ralf Kiese, Rebecca Hewitt, Regin Rønn, Rita Adrian, Róbert Kanka, Robert Weigel, Roberto Cazzolla Gatti, Rodrigo Lemes Martins, Romain Georges, Rosa Isela Meneses, Rosario G. Gavilán, Sabyasachi Dasgupta, Sally Wittlinger, Sara Puijalon, Sarah Freda, Satoshi Suzuki, Sean Charles, Sébastien Gogo, Simon Drollinger, Simone Mereu, Sonja Wipf, Stacey Trevathan-Tackett, Stefan Löfgren, Stefan Stoll, Stefan Trogisch, Stefanie Hoeber, Steffen Seitz, Stephan Glatzel, Sue J. Milton, Sylvie Dousset, Taiki Mori, Takanori Sato, Takeshi Ise, Takuo Hishi, Tanaka Kenta, Tatsuro Nakaji, Thaisa Sala Michelan, Thierry Camboulive, Thomas J. Mozdzer, Thomas Scholten, Thomas Spiegelberger, Thomas Zechmeister, Till Kleinebecker, Tsutom Hiura, Tsutomu Enoki, Tudor-Mihai Ursu, Umberto Morra di Cella, Ute Hamer, Valentin H. Klaus, Vanessa Mendes Rêgo, Valter Di Cecco, Verena Busch, Veronika Fontana, Veronika Piscová, Victoria Carbonell, Victoria Ochoa, Vincent Bretagnolle, Vincent Maire, Vinicius Farjalla, Wenjun Zhou, Wentao Luo, William H. McDowell, Yalin Hu, Yasuhiro Utsumi, Yuji Kominami, Yulia Zaika, Yury Rozhkov, Zsolt Kotroczó, Zsolt Tóth, "Early stage litter decomposition across biomes" in Science of The Total Environment, vol. 628-629, pp. 1369-1394, 2018. 10.1016/j.scitotenv.2018.01.012

BIBTEX
@article{37568, author = {Ika Djukic and Sebastian Kepfer-Rojas and Inger Kappel Schmidt and Klaus Steenberg Larsen and Claus Beier and Björn Berg and Kris Verheyen and Adriano Caliman and Alain Paquette and Alba Gutiérrez-Girón and Alberto Humber and Alejandro Valdecantos and Alessandro Petraglia and Heather Alexander and Algirdas Augustaitis and Amélie Saillard and Ana Carolina Ruiz Fernández and Ana I. Sousa and Ana I. Lillebø and Anderson da Rocha Gripp and André-Jean Francez and Andrea Fischer and Andreas Bohner and Andrey Malyshev and Andrijana Andri? and Andy Smith and Angela Stanisci and Anikó Seres and Anja Schmidt and Anna Avila and Anne Probst and Annie Ouin and Anzar A. Khuroo and Arne Verstraeten and Arely N. Palabral-Aguilera and Artur Stefanski and Aurora Gaxiola and Bart Muys and Bernard Bosman and Bernd Ahrends and Bill Parker and Birgit Sattler and Bo Yang and Bohdan Juráni and Brigitta Erschbamer and Carmen Eugenia Rodriguez Ortiz and Casper T. Christiansen and E. Carol Adair and Céline Meredieu and Cendrine Mony and Charles A. Nock and Chi-Ling Chen and Chiao-Ping Wang and Christel Baum and Christian Rixen and Christine Delire and Christophe Piscart and Christopher Andrews and Corinna Rebmann and Cristina Branquinho and Dana Polyanskaya and David Fuentes Delgado and Dirk Wundram and Diyaa Radeideh and Eduardo Ordóñez-Regil and Edward Crawford and Elena Preda and Elena Tropina and Elli Groner and Eric Lucot and Erzsébet Hornung and Esperança Gacia and Esther Lévesque and Evanilde Benedito and Evgeny A. Davydov and Evy Ampoorter and Fabio Padilha Bolzan and Felipe Varela and Ferdinand Kristöfel and Fernando T. Maestre and Florence Maunoury-Danger and Florian Hofhansl and Florian Kitz and Flurin Sutter and Francisco Cuesta and Francisco de Almeida Lobo and Franco Leandro de Souza and Frank Berninger and Franz Zehetner and Georg Wohlfahrt and George Vourlitis and Geovana Carreño-Rocabado and Gina Arena and Gisele Daiane Pinha and Grizelle González and Guylaine Canut and Hanna Lee and Hans Verbeeck and Harald Auge and Harald Pauli and Hassan Bismarck Nacro and Héctor A. Bahamonde and Heike Feldhaar and Heinke Jäger and Helena C. Serrano and Hélène Verheyden and Helge Bruelheide and Henning Meesenburg and Hermann Jungkunst and Hervé Jactel and Hideaki Shibata and Hiroko Kurokawa and Hugo López Rosas and Hugo L. Rojas Villalobos and Ian Yesilonis and Inara Melece and Inge Van Halder and Inmaculada García Quirós and Isaac Makelele and Issaka Senou and István Fekete and Ivan Mihal and Ivika Ostonen and Jana Borovská and Javier Roales and Jawad Shoqeir and Jean-Christophe Lata and Jean-Paul Theurillat and Jean-Luc Probst and Jess Zimmerman and Jeyanny Vijayanathan and Jianwu Tang and Jill Thompson and Ji?í Doležal and Joan-Albert Sanchez-Cabeza and Joël Merlet and Joh Henschel and Johan Neirynck and Johannes Knops and John Loehr and Jonathan von Oppen and Jónína Sigríður Þorláksdóttir and Jörg Löffler and José-Gilberto Cardoso-Mohedano and José-Luis Benito-Alonso and Jose Marcelo Torezan and Joseph C. Morina and Juan J. Jiménez and Juan Dario Quinde and Juha Alatalo and Julia Seeber and Jutta Stadler and Kaie Kriiska and Kalifa Coulibaly and Karibu Fukuzawa and Katalin Szlavecz and Katarína Gerhátová and Kate Lajtha and Kathrin Käppeler and Katie A. Jennings and Katja Tielbörger and Kazuhiko Hoshizaki and Ken Green and Lambiénou Yé and Laryssa Helena Ribeiro Pazianoto and Laura Dienstbach and Laura Williams and Laura Yahdjian and Laurel M. Brigham and Liesbeth van den Brink and Lindsey Rustad and Lipeng Zhang and Lourdes Morillas and Lu Xiankai and Luciana Silva Carneiro and Luciano Di Martino and Luis Villar and Maaike Y. Bader and Madison Morley and Marc Lebouvier and Marcello Tomaselli and Marcelo Sternberg and Marcus Schaub and Margarida Santos-Reis and Maria Glushkova and María Guadalupe Almazán Torres and Marie-Andrée Giroux and Marie-Anne de Graaff and Marie-Noëlle Pons and Marijn Bauters and Marina Mazón and Mark Frenzel and Markus Didion and Markus Wagner and Maroof Hamid and Marta L. Lopes and Martha Apple and Martin Schädler and Martin Weih and Matteo Gualmini and Matthew A. Vadeboncoeur and Michael Bierbaumer and Michael Danger and Michael Liddell and Michael Mirtl and Michael Scherer-Lorenzen and Michal R?žek and Michele Carbognani and Michele Di Musciano and Michinari Matsushita and Miglena Zhiyanski and Mihai Pu?ca? and Milan Barna and Mioko Ataka and Mo Jiangming and Mohammed Alsafran and Monique Carnol and Nadia Barsoum and Naoko Tokuchi and Nico Eisenhauer and Nicolas Lecomte and Nina Filippova and Norbert Hölzel and Olga Ferlian and Oscar Romero and Osvaldo B. Pinto and Pablo Peri and Paige Weber and Pascal Vittoz and Pavel Dan Turtureanu and Peter Fleischer and Peter Macreadie and Peter Haase and Peter Reich and Petr Pet?ík and Philippe Choler and Pierre Marmonier and Priscilla Muriel and Quentin Ponette and Rafael Dettogni Guariento and Rafaella Canessa and Ralf Kiese and Rebecca Hewitt and Regin Rønn and Rita Adrian and Róbert Kanka and Robert Weigel and Roberto Cazzolla Gatti and Rodrigo Lemes Martins and Romain Georges and Rosa Isela Meneses and Rosario G. Gavilán and Sabyasachi Dasgupta and Sally Wittlinger and Sara Puijalon and Sarah Freda and Satoshi Suzuki and Sean Charles and Sébastien Gogo and Simon Drollinger and Simone Mereu and Sonja Wipf and Stacey Trevathan-Tackett and Stefan Löfgren and Stefan Stoll and Stefan Trogisch and Stefanie Hoeber and Steffen Seitz and Stephan Glatzel and Sue J. Milton and Sylvie Dousset and Taiki Mori and Takanori Sato and Takeshi Ise and Takuo Hishi and Tanaka Kenta and Tatsuro Nakaji and Thaisa Sala Michelan and Thierry Camboulive and Thomas J. Mozdzer and Thomas Scholten and Thomas Spiegelberger and Thomas Zechmeister and Till Kleinebecker and Tsutom Hiura and Tsutomu Enoki and Tudor-Mihai Ursu and Umberto Morra di Cella and Ute Hamer and Valentin H. Klaus and Vanessa Mendes Rêgo and Valter Di Cecco and Verena Busch and Veronika Fontana and Veronika Piscová and Victoria Carbonell and Victoria Ochoa and Vincent Bretagnolle and Vincent Maire and Vinicius Farjalla and Wenjun Zhou and Wentao Luo and William H. McDowell and Yalin Hu and Yasuhiro Utsumi and Yuji Kominami and Yulia Zaika and Yury Rozhkov and Zsolt Kotroczó and Zsolt Tóth}, title = {Early stage litter decomposition across biomes}, journal = {Science of The Total Environment}, year = 2018, pages = {1369-1394}, volume = 628-629 }